Weltmeisterschaft Cork

03.08 - 13.08.2022

Boote:78 Wettfahrten:7 Wertungen:5 Faktor:1.65
Platz Steuermann Vorschoter Club Boot Platzierungen Punkte
1 Stuart McNAY Caleb Paine USA 9245 1,1,2,1,7,1,1 165,00
2 Nathan Batchelor Sam Pascoe GBR 9240 4,3,1,2,3,7,2 162,88
3 Peter NICHOLAS Luke Payne AUS 8801 8,4,3,7,6,2,5 160,77
4 Jan-Philipp Hofmann Felix Brockerhoff DYC GER 9121 6,10,6,5,1,8,12 158,65
5 Mike Martin Adam LOWRY USA 9106 22,2,11,9,5,17,3 156,54
6 Morgan Pinckney Garrett Brown USA 9080 3,19,12,4,10,9,42 154,42
7 Ian Pinnell Carl Smit GWSC GBR 9238 5,18,7,13,8,6,DNC 152,31
8 Andy Beeckman Reeve Dunne NHYC USA 9091 21,5,5,31,17,5,6 150,19
9 Howard Hamlin Jeff Nelson NHYC USA 9153 18,17,8,10,9,16,4 148,08
10 Gilbert Roger Ben McGRANE GBR 9215 2,12,15,34,2,18,22 145,96
11 Wolfgang Hunger Holger Jess PYC GER 9241 23,15,23,24,4,4,7 143,85
12 Ewen Barry Charles Dwyer IRL 9039 17,8,28,6,20,47,11 141,73
13 Malcom Higgins Nick Johnston AUS 9191 41,11,40,3,19,12,10 139,62
14 Nic Baird Eric ANDERSON USA 9004 12,20,20,22,21,10,19 137,50
15 James Largier Richard Hutton-Squire RSA 9063 16,6,41,16,31,15,29 135,38
16 Lena Stückl Johannes Tellen DTYC GER 9198 52,7,39,14,23,20,16 133,27
17 Steve Irish Norman Byrd GBR 9232 9,46,13,18,12,21,49 131,15
18 Stefan Köchlin Andreas Achterberg SKF GER 9070 20,34,27,35,14,13,14 129,04
19 Douglas Hagan Paul Von Grey USA 9102 15,26,34,15,16,29,21 126,92
20 Malin BROBERG Johan Rook SWE 9181 7,30,4,12,50,37,33 124,81
21 Philippe Boite Marin Carnot CVM FRA 9220 13,50,16,17,24,30,23 122,69
22 Mike Holt Rob WOELFEL USA 9072 45,48,18,32,18,3,15 120,58
23 Fabiola Wonterghem Michael Wonterghem SoSe DEN 9055 32,55,9,42,13,19,17 118,46
24 Michael Sims Carl Gibbon GBR 8935 28,23,22,54,22,23,25 116,35
25 Alexander Meller Fiona Collins SEVER CAN 9200 10,38,25,23,26,39,30 114,23
26 Andrew Smith Stewart MEARS GBR 9214 25,14,17,40,36,55,20 112,12
27 Aj CONRADS Blaine Pedlow USA 9208 34,36,29,26,11,36,18 110,00
28 KERGARIOU DE Tristan Le Jeune FRA 9147 31,31,26,11,27,31,28 107,88
29 Tim Böger Finn Böger HSC GER 9169 35,29,48,25,38,22,13 105,77
30 Alexander Holzapfel Arne Wittemer PSVK GER 9182 11,24,33,30,43,28,39 103,65
31 Michael Quirk Tim Needham MHYC CAN 9210 56,32,45,55,15,11,8 101,54
32 Chris Bateman Paul O`Sullivan IRL 8857 14,56,46,20,35,24,31 99,42
33 Nicholas MEADOW James READ GBR 8991 37,21,36,28,37,32,27 97,31
34 Stefan Böhm Gerald Roos SCV GER 9185 36,22,54,49,42,26,9 95,19
35 Upton Brown Mark Ian Mitchell HISC GBR 9180 26,13,38,46,28,35,44 93,08
36 Chris Lewns Jack KILBURN GBR 9178 24,45,30,21,40,33,37 90,96
37 Luke Ingalls John Ingalls USA 8786 33,25,32,27,39,69,40 88,85
38 Chris Gregg Ian Gregg AUS 9204 70,41,37,29,33,14,46 86,73
39 Peter Scannell irl Dunlea IRL 8987 44,49,44,19,25,34,36 84,62
40 Earle Alexander Angus Higgins RQYS AUS 9225 49,39,47,8,45,27,38 82,50
41 Peter Funke Thomas Funke T YC RSA 8955 30,33,24,48,44,40,34 80,38
42 Martin Hodgson Adrian Miles GBR 8963 39,28,42,39,29,41,54 78,27
43 Miles JOHANNESSEN Paul Pihl USA 8864 42,47,19,44,41,50,26 76,15
44 Bruce Edwards Rich Mundell USA 9237 40,16,55,41,34,43,53 74,04
45 Mark Stowell Jake Bessen AUS 9110 47,43,21,51,49,38,35 71,92
46 Stefan Giesler Frank Böhm VSAW GER 9231 48,37,35,53,55,44,24 69,81
47 John Downey Sandy Rimmington IRL 9011 29,35,43,38,48,57,52 67,69
48 Alex Barry Harry Briddon GBR 9093 19,9,53,59,32,DNC,DNC 65,58
49 Colin Barry Ronan O`Driscoll IRL 8929 59,51,10,45,52,52,41 63,46
50 Craig Thompson Paddy LEWIS USA 9228 51,27,58,60,30,25,62 61,35
51 Duane Delfosse Mike Hull USA 8930 68,53,49,33,59,49,32 59,23
52 Catherine Houriet Gil DONZE SUI 9060 57,54,14,52,56,62,43 57,12
53 James McGillivray Matthew George GBR 9105 65,40,31,36,47,61,65 55,00
54 Mike Punnett Keahi Ho USA 9142 38,57,61,43,46,42,DNC 52,88
55 Michael WILSON Phil Hardisty GBR 9229 43,44,52,37,53,60,61 50,77
56 Bertrand Commeil Corremanns Pierre FRA 9218 27,42,57,61,69,67,47 48,65
57 Jonas Berntsson Magnus Lundberg SWE 9187 50,62,50,47,58,45,51 46,54
58 Elisabeth Neidhart Pierre-Jean Gallo FRA 9219 60,58,56,50,54,51,48 44,42
59 Jeffrey Robinson Adam Wyatt AUS 9134 62,52,62,57,57,46,59 42,31
60 Aaron Ross Rob Waterman USA 9083 61,71,63,56,61,53,45 40,19
61 Ryan Nelson Michael Bishop USA 8753 54,63,67,66,66,54,50 38,08
62 Nicolas MICHEL Laurent MICHEL FRA 8895 46,65,59,71,64,56,64 35,96
63 Dylan Wells Harry Clarke GBR 8510 71,61,51,65,60,66,56 33,85
64 Richard Hyde Lindsay Gilbert AUS 9071 58,64,60,62,62,58,66 31,73
65 Ian Brown Tom Olsen AUS 9221 53,RET,DNC,67,51,48,DNC 29,62
66 David Batchelor Ben Batchelor GBR 8306 55,69,65,69,65,63,60 27,50
67 Jacques DECHAUFFOUR Sabine DECHAUFFOUR FRA 9164 66,68,64,58,63,68,58 25,38
68 Valentin DECHAUFFOUR Pierre GENDRY FRA 9150 76,60,71,70,68,59,55 23,27
69 Charles McCarthy Barry OConnor IRL 8905 64,70,70,64,70,70,63 21,15
70 Brian Jones Gary Frost IRL 7771 63,DNC,DNC,DNC,67,65,57 19,04
71 Ian O`Leary Matt Merchant IRL 7875 76,66,66,72,DNC,64,68 16,92
72 Martin Goult Tim OCTON Burgh. GBR 8708 76,59,68,63,DNC,DNC,DNC 14,81
73 Martin Wedge Graham Elliot RBYC GBR 9036 67,67,69,68,DNC,DNC,DNC 12,69
74 Enno Wilts Martin LEITNER SVBB GER 9123 76,73,72,73,DNC,71,67 10,58
75 Michael O`Brien Sandy O`Brien IRL 8552 69,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC 8,46
76 Patrick McGale Sam Bird QMSC GBR 8867 76,72,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC 6,35
77 Denis O`Sullivan Jan Van de Puil IRL 7440 DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC 4,23
78 Nicola Birkner Angela Stenger SVaW GER 9197 DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC,DNC 2,12

https://www.int505.de/Aktuelles-1-1.htm